MEMBER LOGIN

WA State Championship

Results for the 2022 WA Open & Junior State Championships!

Coaching results:

Overall Womens State Champion – Natalie Laalaai

Overall Mens Junior Champion – Tsur Tsaban

Overall Womens Junior Champion – Anna Lukas

Overall Mens Sub Junior Champion – Xander Dahler

Overall Womens Sub Junior Champion – Shelby Dahler

Thao Pham – 2nd u52kg
S : 100kg
B : 62.5kg
D : 142.5kg ( +2.5kg ) ( State Record )

Anna Lukas – 1st u63kg JR
S : 95kg
B : 50kg
D : 112.5kg

Jessica Crooks – 4th u69kg
S : 120kg ( +5kg )
B : 62.5kg ( +2.5kg )
D : 145kg ( +12.5kg )

Chloe Liebeck – 2nd u69kg
S : 127.5kg ( +2.5kg )
B : 75kg ( +5kg ) ( State Record )
D : 150kg ( +7.5kg )

Lili Nien – 3rd u76kg
S : 140kg ( +5kg )
B : 75kg ( +5kg )
D : 157.5kg ( +7.5kg )

Shelby Dahler – 1st 84kg+┬áSub JR
S : 152.5kg ( +2.5kg ) ( State Record )
B : 80kg ( +2.5kg ) ( State Record )
D : 130kg

Natalie Laalaai – 1st 84kg+
S : 220kg ( +40kg ) ( State Record )
B : 107.5kg
D : 250kg ( +15kg ) ( State Record )

Jessie Toms – 2nd 84kg+
S : 190kg
B : 115kg ( State Record )
D : 175kg

Jessica Quarrell – 3rd 84kg+
S : 140kg ( +7.5kg )
B : 80kg
D : 160kg

Anton Lukas – 4th u74kg JR
S : 170kg ( +17.5kg )
B : 105kg
D : 220kg ( +10kg )

Tsur Tsaban – 1st u74kg JR
S : 197.5kg ( +17.5kg )
B : 137.5kg ( +15kg )
D : 252.5kg ( +22.5kg )

Dimitri Tsagaris – 3rd u74kg JR
S : 192.5kg ( +32.5kg )
B : 130kg ( +12.5kg )
D : 212.5kg ( +12.5kg )

Aaron Moore – 1st u83kg JR
S : 190kg ( +5kg )
B : 135kg ( +2.5kg )
D : 225kg ( +2.5kg )

Xander Dahler – 1st 120kg Sub JR
S : 205kg ( State Record )
B : 100kg ( State Record )
D : 227.5kg ( State Record )

Tharen Kander – 1st u66kg
S : 172.5kg ( State Record )
B : 115kg ( State Record )
D : 215kg ( State Record )

Danny Rice – 2nd u66kg
S : 155kg
B : 100kg
D : 187.5kg ( +2.5kg )

Nick Johnson – 3rd u93kg
S : 190kg ( +5kg )
B : 110kg
D : 22okg ( +5kg )

Danny Do – 1st u105kg JR
S : 242.5kg
B : 160kg
D : 245kg ( +5kg )

Mario Ribeiro – 4th u105kg
S : 190kg ( +2.5kg )
B : 130kg ( +2.5kg )
D : 227.5kg ( +5kg )

Dylan McInroy – 3rd u105kg
S : 190kg ( +10kg )
B : 120kg ( +5kg )
D : 252.5kg

Mina Kiddas – 3rd u120kg
S : 185kg
B : 145kg
D : 227.5kg

Callum Parker – 2nd u120kg
S : 240kg ( +15kg )
B : 140kg
D : 272.5kg ( +7.5kg )

Nathan Quarrell – DNF
S : 232.5kg
B : –
D : 300kg ( +5kg )

Aaron Dahler – 2nd 120kg+
S : 240kg
B : 132.5kg
D : 255kg

We would also like to say a massive congratulations to the below Strength Club members on their results

Overall Mens State Champion – Adam Jones
Kristy Ireland – 2nd u76kg
Sankalp Singham – 2nd u83kg
Joshua Chila